2019NATIONALWINNERS

$2,000

GRAND PRIZE

$2,000

GRAND PRIZE

MINI MVP PERFORMANCES

1st - "Wash That Man" Impact Dance

2nd - "Hand Jive" Julianas Academy of Dance

3rd - "Can You Dig It" Image School of Dance

4th - "I'm A Lady" Empower Dance Company

JUNIOR MVP PERFORMANCES

1st - "Do You" SJ Dance Company

2nd - "Awake Inside A Dream" Infinity Dance

3rd - "Empty" PAVE School of the Arts

4th - "O Children" Julianas Academy of Dance

5th - "Bolero" Impact Dance

6th - "Ninjas" Edmunds Towers School of Dance

$2,000

GRAND PRIZE

$2,000

GRAND PRIZE

TEEN MVP PERFORMANCES

1st - "Mary Mary" Infinity Dance

2nd - "Willkommen" Elite Dance Academy

3rd - "Brighter Wounds" Fired-Up Dance Academy

4th - "Playing (With Lies)" Revolution Dance Company

5th - "Shiver" Julianas Academy of Dance

6th - "Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night"

Edmonds Tower School of Dance

SENIOR MVP PERFORMANCES

1st - "Choose To Live" Infinity Dance

2nd - "Lovely" SoCal Dance

3rd - "Reborn" Impact Dance

4th - "Stay" Elite Dance Academy

5th - "Travelers" Fired-Up Dance Academy

6th - "Stronger Together" Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc

$600

GRAND PRIZE

$600

GRAND PRIZE

MINI FEMALE MVA WINNERS

1st - Kate Baldwin Infinity Dance

2nd - Zoey Cruz Image Studio of Dance

3rd - Kaylee Schwamb Kane & Co Dance Productions

MINI MALE MVA WINNERS

1st - Darrius Bracey Juliana's Academy of Dance

2nd - Lucas Ruginis MVP Dance Elite

$600

GRAND PRIZE

$600

GRAND PRIZE

JUNIOR FEMALE MVA WINNERS

1st - Kylie Kwon PAVE School of the Arts

2nd - Abbey Watson Juliana's Academy of Dance

3rd - Nyllah Allen Revolution Dance Company

JUNIOR MALE MVA WINNERS

1st - Ronnie Lewis

2nd - Canaan Blansit Tiffany's Performing Arts

3rd - Mitch Stone Tiffany's Performing Arts

$600

GRAND PRIZE

$600

GRAND PRIZE

TEEN FEMALE MVA WINNERS

1st - Morgan Perschy Triple Threat Dance Co

2nd - Maddie Thanos MVP Dance Elite

3rd - Madeline Deck Juliana's Academy of Dance

TEEN MALE MVA WINNERS

1st - Harris Weiskopf Allegro Performing Arts Academy

2nd - Blake Rhodes MVP Dance Elite

3rd - Ruben Torres MVP Dance Elite

$600

GRAND PRIZE

$600

GRAND PRIZE

SENIOR FEMALE MVA WINNERS

1st - Sarah Kinert Dancers Domain

2nd - Nina Lawler The Vibe Dance Center

3rd - Karli Ramsey MVP Dance Elite

SENIOR MALE MVA WINNERS

1st - Cameron Wilson The Dance Barre

2nd - Davis Wodke The Vibe Dance Center

3rd - Spencer Stringham Davis Dance Academy

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

© 2020 by Velocity Dance Convention. All rights reserved. 

Privacy Policy